2713 E Dunbar Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,232 - $478,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2713 E Dunbar Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $452,308, approximately $286 per square foot. 2713 E Dunbar Dr is a home with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Garrett Walker Homes Llc
Bought by
Tate Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,238
Outstanding Balance
$225,124
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Summers Place At Baseline Llc
Bought by
Garrett Walker Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Elizabeth | $275,224 | Dhi Title Agency | |
| Garrett Walker Homes Llc | $165,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tate Elizabeth | $270,238 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Walker Homes Llc | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $19,888 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $18,941 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $35,560 | $7,110 | $28,450 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $27,560 | $5,510 | $22,050 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $25,950 | $5,190 | $20,760 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $24,080 | $4,810 | $19,270 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $23,860 | $4,770 | $19,090 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $2,310 | $2,310 | $0 |
| 2017 | $247 | $1,952 | $1,952 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map