2713 Henrietta Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,782,000 - $2,225,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,123
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2713 Henrietta Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,989,873, approximately $637 per square foot. 2713 Henrietta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Blessinger Daniel R
Bought by
Blessinger Daniel R and Blessinger Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,900
Outstanding Balance
$138,743
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,851,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2012
Sold by
Blessinger Daniel R and Blessinger Michelle M
Bought by
Blessinger Daniel R and Blessinger Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Blessinger Daniel R and Blessinger Michelle M
Bought by
Blessinger Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Blessinger Daniel R and Blessinger Michelle M
Bought by
Blessinger Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Blessinger Daniel R and Blessinger Michelle M
Bought by
Blessinger Daniel R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Blessinger Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Allread Thomas V and Allread Elizabeth C
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blessinger Daniel R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Blessinger Daniel R | -- | -- | |
| Blessinger Daniel R | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Blessinger Daniel R | -- | -- | |
| Blessinger Daniel R | -- | -- | |
| Blessinger Daniel R | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $195,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blessinger Daniel R | $295,900 | |
| Closed | Blessinger Daniel R | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Blessinger Daniel R | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Blessinger Daniel R | $359,650 | |
| Closed | Blessinger Daniel R | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,605 | $647,204 | $244,292 | $402,912 |
| 2024 | $7,605 | $634,514 | $239,502 | $395,012 |
| 2023 | $7,342 | $622,073 | $234,806 | $387,267 |
| 2022 | $7,022 | $609,876 | $230,202 | $379,674 |
| 2021 | $6,889 | $597,919 | $225,689 | $372,230 |
| 2019 | $6,629 | $580,187 | $218,996 | $361,191 |
| 2018 | $6,471 | $568,811 | $214,702 | $354,109 |
| 2016 | $6,150 | $546,725 | $206,366 | $340,359 |
| 2015 | $6,018 | $538,514 | $203,267 | $335,247 |
| 2014 | $5,972 | $527,966 | $199,286 | $328,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map