2713 Violet Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $630,319
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2713 Violet Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $605,080, approximately $294 per square foot. 2713 Violet Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Fulsaas Theodore and Fulsaas Kenia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Saucedo Edith
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Rosa
Bought by
Saucedo Edith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Dominguez Alfonso
Bought by
Hernandez Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Dominguez Alfonso and Dominguez Gloria A
Bought by
Dominguez Alfonso
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulsaas Theodore | $205,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $195,000 | Servicelink | |
| Saucedo Edith | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Rosa | $388,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dominguez Alfonso | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fulsaas Theodore | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Rosa | $310,400 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Rosa | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,741 | $264,603 | $40,652 | $223,951 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $259,415 | $39,855 | $219,560 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $254,329 | $39,074 | $215,255 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $249,343 | $38,308 | $211,035 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $244,455 | $37,557 | $206,898 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $237,206 | $36,444 | $200,762 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $232,556 | $35,730 | $196,826 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $227,997 | $35,030 | $192,967 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $223,528 | $34,344 | $189,184 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $220,172 | $33,829 | $186,343 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $215,860 | $33,167 | $182,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map