2714 24th St N Arlington, VA 22207
Woodmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,413,000 - $1,969,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,573
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2714 24th St N, Arlington, VA 22207 and is currently estimated at $1,655,327, approximately $463 per square foot. 2714 24th St N is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Dorothy Hamm Middle School, and Yorktown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Honker Mark A
Bought by
Rivera Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$698,250
Outstanding Balance
$256,373
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$1,398,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Martin + Joe P
Bought by
Hooker Mark A and Hooker Joanne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Michael J | $735,000 | -- | |
| Hooker Mark A | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Michael J | $698,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooker Mark A | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,015 | $1,356,700 | $891,500 | $465,200 |
| 2024 | $13,709 | $1,327,100 | $891,500 | $435,600 |
| 2023 | $13,161 | $1,277,800 | $891,500 | $386,300 |
| 2022 | $12,818 | $1,244,500 | $871,500 | $373,000 |
| 2021 | $12,086 | $1,173,400 | $819,600 | $353,800 |
| 2020 | $11,704 | $1,140,700 | $794,600 | $346,100 |
| 2019 | $11,179 | $1,089,600 | $735,000 | $354,600 |
| 2018 | $10,579 | $1,051,600 | $708,800 | $342,800 |
| 2017 | $10,209 | $1,014,800 | $672,000 | $342,800 |
| 2016 | $9,375 | $946,000 | $614,300 | $331,700 |
| 2015 | $9,369 | $940,700 | $609,000 | $331,700 |
| 2014 | $9,134 | $917,100 | $567,000 | $350,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map