2722 24th St N Arlington, VA 22207
Woodmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,544,000 - $1,944,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,623
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 24th St N, Arlington, VA 22207 and is currently estimated at $1,704,398, approximately $368 per square foot. 2722 24th St N is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Dorothy Hamm Middle School, and Yorktown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,242 | $1,281,900 | $1,013,500 | $268,400 |
| 2024 | $13,065 | $1,264,800 | $1,013,500 | $251,300 |
| 2023 | $12,811 | $1,243,800 | $1,013,500 | $230,300 |
| 2022 | $12,654 | $1,228,500 | $993,500 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $11,785 | $1,144,200 | $921,300 | $222,900 |
| 2020 | $11,433 | $1,114,300 | $896,300 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $10,496 | $1,023,000 | $805,000 | $218,000 |
| 2018 | $10,362 | $1,030,000 | $776,300 | $253,700 |
| 2017 | $9,956 | $989,700 | $736,000 | $253,700 |
| 2016 | $9,101 | $918,400 | $672,800 | $245,600 |
| 2015 | $9,119 | $915,600 | $667,000 | $248,600 |
| 2014 | $8,906 | $894,200 | $631,800 | $262,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map