Ann Skiera
Compass
(615) 880-6978
14 Total Sales
1 in Murfreesboro
$364,990 Price
Estimated Value: $380,447 - $436,000
This home is located at 2714 Clearview Ct, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $409,862, approximately $233 per square foot. 2714 Clearview Ct is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Ann Skiera
Compass
(615) 880-6978
14 Total Sales
1 in Murfreesboro
$364,990 Price
Wesley Harvey
Onward Real Estate
(629) 333-0051
83 Total Sales
2 in Murfreesboro
$275K - $425K Price Range
Pam Bodiford
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
(615) 709-5138
139 Total Sales
2 in Murfreesboro
$330K - $370K Price Range
Ken Oakes
Synergy Realty Network, LLC
(615) 551-9682
29 Total Sales
1 in Murfreesboro
$1,050,000 Price
Anna Campbell
Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty
(615) 267-3944
136 Total Sales
5 in Murfreesboro
$317K - $3M Price Range
Paul Ruff
Compass
(615) 437-9565
78 Total Sales
2 in Murfreesboro
$395K - $835K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $163,000 | -- | ||
| Carlton Marvin Benny | $135,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $130,400 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,287 | $110,050 | $35,000 | $75,050 |
| 2025 | $2,287 | $81,675 | $16,250 | $65,425 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $81,675 | $16,250 | $65,425 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $81,675 | $16,250 | $65,425 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $81,675 | $16,250 | $65,425 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $56,825 | $12,500 | $44,325 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $56,825 | $12,500 | $44,325 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $56,825 | $12,500 | $44,325 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $56,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $44,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $44,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $44,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $44,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,075 | $0 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.