2714 E Lingard St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,065 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2714 E Lingard St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $395,016, approximately $322 per square foot. 2714 E Lingard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Kennon Danny R
Bought by
Kennon Danny R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,626
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennon Danny R | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kennon Danny R | $54,626 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,930 | $143,338 | $45,581 | $97,757 |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $140,529 | $44,688 | $95,841 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $137,774 | $43,812 | $93,962 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $135,073 | $42,953 | $92,120 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $132,425 | $42,111 | $90,314 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $128,499 | $40,863 | $87,636 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $125,980 | $40,062 | $85,918 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $121,090 | $38,507 | $82,583 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $119,272 | $37,929 | $81,343 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $116,937 | $37,187 | $79,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map