2714 Edgewood Dr Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $393,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2714 Edgewood Dr, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $368,583, approximately $364 per square foot. 2714 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Berryessa Guy G
Bought by
Cwn Colony Park 12 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Losee Air Llc
Bought by
Berryessa Guy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Losee Dona J
Bought by
Losee Air Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cwn Colony Park 12 Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Berryessa Guy G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Losee Air Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $191,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $183,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $189,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $176,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $258,700 | $31,000 | $227,700 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $239,200 | $28,700 | $210,500 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $216,500 | $28,500 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $188,100 | $22,500 | $165,600 |
| 2017 | $996 | $92,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $862 | $74,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $853 | $74,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $818 | $74,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map