2715 Cabin Dr Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated payment $1,741/month
Highlights
- Views of Trees
- Spring on Lot
- 2 Fireplaces
- 2.8 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
- No HOA
About This Home
Discover the potential in this 3-bedroom, 3-bath ranch offering generous living spaces and room to make it your own. Situated on 2.8 acres, this home features a bright, open layout with large common areas perfect for gathering. The full basement provides endless possibilities for additional living, entertaining, or storage. An attached garage adds everyday convenience, while the expansive lot offers privacy and outdoor enjoyment.
This property is ready for updates and presents an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking space, land, and value. With its solid structure and desirable acreage, it’s the perfect canvas to create your dream home.
Listing Agent
Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: lizadardashti-wolf@howardhanna.com, 216-403-6294 License #2012000516 Listed on: 08/28/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1954
Lot Details
- 2.8 Acre Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- North Facing Home
- Irregular Lot
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
- Wooded Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- 2 Fireplaces
- Views of Trees
- Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 29-B-009-B-00-013-0
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,351 | $108,080 | $45,980 | $62,100 |
| 2024 | $8,022 | $108,080 | $45,980 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $8,022 | $97,310 | $41,800 | $55,510 |
| 2022 | $6,993 | $97,310 | $41,800 | $55,510 |
| 2021 | $7,022 | $97,310 | $41,800 | $55,510 |
| 2020 | $6,773 | $79,760 | $34,260 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $6,770 | $79,760 | $34,260 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $4,892 | $56,230 | $30,830 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $3,963 | $56,230 | $30,830 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $3,944 | $56,230 | $30,830 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | $3,874 | $56,230 | $30,830 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | $3,413 | $56,230 | $30,830 | $25,400 |
| 2013 | $3,411 | $56,230 | $30,830 | $25,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Off Market | $275,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -8.3% | -- | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | +106.8% | -- | |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | Sold | $145,000 | -12.1% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2011 07/21/11 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $145,000 | First Partners Title Agency | |
| Fiduciary Deed | $150,000 | Chelsea Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $150,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $141,324 | FHA |
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)
MLS Number: 5153290
APN: 29-B-009-B-00-013-0
- 2258 E 290th St
- 2821 Trabar Dr
- 201 Steeplechase Unit 6
- V/L 39 Chardon Rd
- 28755 Chardon Rd
- 2825 Orchard Dr
- 1926 E 290th St
- 28855 Hazel Ave
- 0 Green Ridge Dr
- 29315 Nehls Park Dr
- 2745 Rockefeller Rd
- 2603 Rockefeller Rd
- 1670 Hillandale Dr
- 2918 Bishop Rd
- 37 Arlington Cir
- 2870 Istra Ln
- 1731 Silver St
- 1714 E 294th St
- 127 Brush Rd
- 27705 White Rd
- 27000 Bishop Park Dr
- 1811 E 291st St
- 137 Chestnut Ln
- 27400 Chardon Rd
- 27701 Mills Ave
- 26680 Tungsten Rd Unit 102
- 29435 Euclid Ave Unit 1
- 100 Richmond Rd
- 1517 E 256th St
- 25450-25454 Euclid Ave