2715 E 56th Way Long Beach, CA 90805
Paramount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $855,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 E 56th Way, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $807,529, approximately $560 per square foot. 2715 E 56th Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,664 | $338,035 | $202,825 | $135,210 |
| 2024 | $4,504 | $331,408 | $198,849 | $132,559 |
| 2023 | $4,429 | $324,910 | $194,950 | $129,960 |
| 2022 | $4,170 | $318,540 | $191,128 | $127,412 |
| 2021 | $4,084 | $312,295 | $187,381 | $124,914 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $303,034 | $181,824 | $121,210 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $297,093 | $178,259 | $118,834 |
| 2016 | $3,469 | $285,558 | $171,338 | $114,220 |
| 2015 | $3,332 | $281,270 | $168,765 | $112,505 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $275,762 | $165,460 | $110,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map