2715 Emerald Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,507 - $821,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 Emerald Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $775,877, approximately $678 per square foot. 2715 Emerald Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Meza Raul and Meza Mireya C
Bought by
Gomez Gerardo M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Gerardo M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $226,020 | $94,075 | $131,945 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $221,589 | $92,231 | $129,358 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $217,245 | $90,423 | $126,822 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $212,986 | $88,650 | $124,336 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $208,811 | $86,912 | $121,899 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $206,671 | $86,021 | $120,650 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $202,620 | $84,335 | $118,285 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $198,648 | $82,682 | $115,966 |
| 2017 | $70 | $194,754 | $81,061 | $113,693 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $190,936 | $79,472 | $111,464 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $188,069 | $78,279 | $109,790 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $184,386 | $76,746 | $107,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map