2715 Oakside Ct Hilliard, OH 43026
Cross Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 Oakside Ct, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $440,521, approximately $198 per square foot. 2715 Oakside Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scioto Darby Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Kuebler Stephen P
Bought by
Kuebler Stephen P and Kuebler Lesa E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1989
Bought by
Kuebler Stephen P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuebler Stephen P | -- | None Available | |
| Kuebler Stephen P | $127,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,181 | $137,070 | $40,430 | $96,640 |
| 2024 | $9,181 | $137,070 | $40,430 | $96,640 |
| 2023 | $7,476 | $137,070 | $40,430 | $96,640 |
| 2022 | $7,364 | $107,450 | $17,500 | $89,950 |
| 2021 | $7,359 | $107,450 | $17,500 | $89,950 |
| 2020 | $7,341 | $107,450 | $17,500 | $89,950 |
| 2019 | $6,897 | $85,930 | $14,000 | $71,930 |
| 2018 | $6,381 | $85,930 | $14,000 | $71,930 |
| 2017 | $6,872 | $85,930 | $14,000 | $71,930 |
| 2016 | $6,235 | $72,170 | $14,070 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | $5,888 | $72,170 | $14,070 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | $5,898 | $72,170 | $14,070 | $58,100 |
| 2013 | $2,851 | $68,740 | $13,405 | $55,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map