2724 Field Post Ct Hilliard, OH 43026
Cross Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2724 Field Post Ct, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $435,832, approximately $228 per square foot. 2724 Field Post Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scioto Darby Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Azelvandre John D and Azelvandre Mary L
Bought by
Azelvandre John D and Azelvandre Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1989
Bought by
Azelvandre John D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azelvandre John D | -- | -- | |
| Azelvandre John D | $127,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,899 | $142,660 | $38,500 | $104,160 |
| 2024 | $8,899 | $142,660 | $38,500 | $104,160 |
| 2023 | $7,281 | $142,660 | $38,500 | $104,160 |
| 2022 | $6,884 | $109,200 | $17,500 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $6,880 | $109,200 | $17,500 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $6,862 | $109,200 | $17,500 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $6,290 | $87,120 | $14,000 | $73,120 |
| 2018 | $6,065 | $89,500 | $14,000 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $6,232 | $89,500 | $14,000 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $6,006 | $78,270 | $13,690 | $64,580 |
| 2015 | $5,672 | $78,270 | $13,690 | $64,580 |
| 2014 | $5,682 | $78,270 | $13,690 | $64,580 |
| 2013 | $2,728 | $74,515 | $13,020 | $61,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map