2715 W Thomas St Chicago, IL 60622
Humboldt Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,134,434 - $1,216,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
4,628
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 W Thomas St, Chicago, IL 60622 and is currently estimated at $1,175,217, approximately $253 per square foot. 2715 W Thomas St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Chopin Elementary School, Clemente Community Academy High School, and Acero - Esmera Santiago Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,720 | $86,161 | $17,500 | $68,661 |
| 2024 | $13,720 | $86,161 | $17,500 | $68,661 |
| 2023 | $14,363 | $64,832 | $14,063 | $50,769 |
| 2022 | $14,363 | $69,831 | $14,063 | $55,768 |
| 2021 | $14,591 | $72,560 | $14,062 | $58,498 |
| 2020 | $11,013 | $49,435 | $7,968 | $41,467 |
| 2019 | $12,201 | $60,727 | $7,968 | $52,759 |
| 2018 | $13,285 | $67,253 | $7,968 | $59,285 |
| 2017 | $8,707 | $40,445 | $7,031 | $33,414 |
| 2016 | $8,787 | $43,870 | $7,031 | $36,839 |
| 2015 | $8,039 | $43,870 | $7,031 | $36,839 |
| 2014 | $6,726 | $36,249 | $6,250 | $29,999 |
| 2013 | $6,593 | $36,249 | $6,250 | $29,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map