2716 5th St Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 5th St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $572,692, approximately $472 per square foot. 2716 5th St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Corotas Alex
Bought by
Corotas Family Trust and Corotas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corotas Family Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $164 | $512,300 | $351,200 | $161,100 |
| 2025 | $163 | $462,200 | $308,800 | $153,400 |
| 2024 | $163 | $423,900 | $265,500 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $161 | $511,400 | $285,000 | $226,400 |
| 2022 | $192 | $400,000 | $208,100 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $207 | $345,300 | $177,400 | $167,900 |
| 2019 | $216 | $310,300 | $145,400 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $222 | $280,100 | $133,000 | $147,100 |
| 2017 | $245 | $255,500 | $117,800 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $249 | $237,200 | $104,900 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $265 | $223,200 | $88,200 | $135,000 |
| 2013 | $288 | $177,100 | $59,200 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map