503 Legion Dr Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Legion Dr, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $575,135, approximately $443 per square foot. 503 Legion Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Ananko Nataliya
Bought by
Ananko Alexey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,700
Outstanding Balance
$251,256
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$323,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Ramsden Kyle L and Ramsden Tiffany M
Bought by
Fischer Anthony L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Allen Ruth I
Bought by
Ramsden Kyle L and Ramsden Tiffany M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,873
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ananko Alexey | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Ananko Alexey | $270,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Fischer Anthony L | $84,833 | -- | |
| Ramsden Kyle L | $108,500 | Transamerica Title Ins Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ananko Alexey | $290,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramsden Kyle L | $107,873 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,285 | $531,600 | $414,900 | $116,700 |
| 2025 | $3,872 | $491,600 | $380,200 | $111,400 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $450,900 | $338,700 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $503,600 | $381,700 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $373,600 | $269,600 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $322,100 | $229,400 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $280,400 | $188,200 | $92,200 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $253,200 | $170,500 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $248,600 | $147,100 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $2,668 | $229,500 | $131,800 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $193,800 | $97,300 | $96,500 |
| 2013 | $2,121 | $151,700 | $65,800 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map