2716 Alturas Dr Bakersfield, CA 93305
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 Alturas Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $395,391, approximately $222 per square foot. 2716 Alturas Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Myra A. Noble Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Hetrick Frances and Hetrick Family Trust
Bought by
Hetrick Frances and Frances Hetrick Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Hetrick Frances
Bought by
Hetrick Richard L and Hetrick Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Brewer Kirby A and Brewer Dixie L
Bought by
Hetrick Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Hetrick Richard L
Bought by
Hetrick Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Allen Russell E and Allen Judith A
Bought by
Brewer Kirby A and Brewer Dixie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Kato Thomas T and Kato Carol Marie R
Bought by
Allen Russell E and Allen Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,849
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area