2716 Beech Dr North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $408,254
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 Beech Dr, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $297,564, approximately $151 per square foot. 2716 Beech Dr is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including North Pole Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $346,162 | $15,980 | $330,182 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $345,435 | $15,980 | $329,455 |
| 2023 | $4,450 | $345,435 | $15,980 | $329,455 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $315,260 | $15,980 | $299,280 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $282,606 | $15,980 | $266,626 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $268,844 | $15,980 | $252,864 |
| 2019 | $4,098 | $266,874 | $15,980 | $250,894 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $259,633 | $15,980 | $243,653 |
| 2017 | $3,847 | $257,085 | $15,980 | $241,105 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $251,156 | $15,980 | $235,176 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $245,227 | $15,980 | $229,247 |
| 2014 | $3,597 | $245,227 | $15,980 | $229,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map