3306 White Spruce Dr North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $383,896
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 White Spruce Dr, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $290,974, approximately $153 per square foot. 3306 White Spruce Dr is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including North Pole Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Moua Ton V and Moua Bao H
Bought by
Forlino Jay M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,203
Outstanding Balance
$163,815
Interest Rate
4.51%
Estimated Equity
$127,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Ary Jack D and Ary Karen A
Bought by
Moua Tou V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Ary Jack D
Bought by
Ary Jack D and Ary Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forlino Jay M | -- | None Available | |
| Moua Tou V | -- | Fairbanks Title Agency Inc | |
| Ary Jack D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forlino Jay M | $247,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Moua Tou V | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $303,925 | $17,438 | $286,487 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $302,629 | $17,438 | $285,191 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $302,659 | $17,438 | $285,221 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $278,748 | $17,438 | $261,310 |
| 2021 | $3,695 | $246,302 | $17,438 | $228,864 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $218,317 | $17,438 | $200,879 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $216,863 | $17,438 | $199,425 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $215,567 | $17,438 | $198,129 |
| 2017 | $3,117 | $211,825 | $17,438 | $194,387 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $204,972 | $17,438 | $187,534 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $200,274 | $17,438 | $182,836 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $200,304 | $17,438 | $182,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map