2716 Rochelle Place Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,387 - $1,030,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 Rochelle Place, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $976,347, approximately $486 per square foot. 2716 Rochelle Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Fox Martin and Fox Diana
Bought by
Fox Martin and Fox Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,357
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$842,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Fox Martin and Fox Diana
Bought by
Fox Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Beam Gerilyn and Beam Ronald C
Bought by
Beam Ronald Clyde and Beam Gerilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Beam Ronald Clyde and Beam Gerilyn
Bought by
Beam Ronald Clyde and Beam Gerilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1999
Sold by
Beam Ronald C
Bought by
The Ronald Clyde & Gerilyn Beam Joint Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Fox Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Fox Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fox Martin | $550,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Beam Ronald Clyde | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Beam Ronald C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Beam Ronald Clyde | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| The Ronald Clyde & Gerilyn Beam Joint Li | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Martin | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Martin | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beam Ronald C | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,735 | $709,941 | $354,972 | $354,969 |
| 2024 | $8,735 | $696,021 | $348,012 | $348,009 |
| 2023 | $8,237 | $682,374 | $341,188 | $341,186 |
| 2022 | $8,223 | $668,995 | $334,498 | $334,497 |
| 2021 | $8,182 | $655,878 | $327,939 | $327,939 |
| 2020 | $8,031 | $649,154 | $324,577 | $324,577 |
| 2019 | $7,684 | $636,426 | $318,213 | $318,213 |
| 2018 | $7,634 | $623,948 | $311,974 | $311,974 |
| 2017 | $7,480 | $611,714 | $305,857 | $305,857 |
| 2016 | $7,164 | $599,720 | $299,860 | $299,860 |
| 2015 | $6,765 | $566,000 | $283,000 | $283,000 |
| 2014 | $5,937 | $486,000 | $243,000 | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map