N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Noemi Peralta
Modern Broker, Inc.
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $335,795
Great buy! 3 bedroom 2bath large back yard in quiet cul-de-sac. Perfect first time buyer go show. Refrige not included in sale
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Noemi Peralta
Modern Broker, Inc. Listed on: 11/05/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Noemi Peralta
Connect Realty.com, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Marlene | -- | None Available | |
| Barton Marlene | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Christina R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Jones Jackqueline D | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barton Marlene | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Christina R | $51,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Jackqueline D | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2015 12/15/15 | Sold | $162,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2015 11/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2015 11/05/15 | For Sale | $162,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $189,406 | $47,351 | $142,055 |
| 2024 | $2,469 | $185,693 | $46,423 | $139,270 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $182,053 | $45,513 | $136,540 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $178,484 | $44,621 | $133,863 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $174,984 | $43,746 | $131,238 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $173,189 | $43,297 | $129,892 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $169,793 | $42,448 | $127,345 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $166,464 | $41,616 | $124,848 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $163,200 | $40,800 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $135,742 | $42,072 | $93,670 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $131,000 | $33,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $121,000 | $30,000 | $91,000 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Noemi Peralta
Modern Broker, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mimi Peralta
Legacy Real Estate Inc
(559) 805-7030
8 in this area
147 Total Sales
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 119202
APN: 091-350-039-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.