Landlord's Agent in 2019
Steve Day
Day & Associates
(310) 529-6456
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $4,168,000 - $7,222,000
Gorgeous, one of kind Mediterranean villa on one of PVE's most secluded and beautiful cul-de-sac streets. This over-sized 18,000+ square foot lot boasts a pool and outdoor entertaining area with peek-a-boo ocean views all surrounded by a lush finely manicured yard with lots of flowers and trees. You enter the home via gated private driveway with fountain and gated courtyard. The home itself features 5 bedrooms, 5 baths, Formal dining room, entertainment room, library, wine cellar and it's very own authentic Victorian British Pub featuring a billiard table, bar, card table and pull down dart board. Large open kitchen with granite counter tops, dual electric self-cleaning ovens, gas cook-top, dual sinks and beautiful breakfast nook. 5 fireplaces. Master bedroom features his and hers walk in closets and private balcony. One of the downstairs bedrooms has it's own private bath and could double as a maids quarters. There is even a secret shop accessible behind a set of disappearing book cases. Upgraded Panasonic smart phone system. Exterior of the home features security system with cameras paid for by the owner. Lutron lighting system and a state of the art audio system throughout the house with hidden speakers in the back yard. Air conditioning and much more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Denise Nettleton | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobs Denise | -- | Alliance Title San Diego | |
| Jacobs Denise | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs Denise | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs James H | -- | -- | |
| Jacobs James Harold | $1,655,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Denise | $475,000 | |
| Closed | Jacobs James Harold | $999,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2019 12/07/19 | Rented | $9,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | For Rent | $9,000 | +3.4% | -- |
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | Rented | $8,700 | -5.4% | -- |
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | Price Changed | $9,200 | -7.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2017 01/04/17 | Price Changed | $9,900 | -17.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | Price Changed | $12,000 | -20.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | For Rent | $15,000 | +74.4% | -- |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | Rented | $8,600 | -4.4% | -- |
| 04/14/2014 04/14/14 | For Rent | $9,000 | -2.2% | -- |
| 07/26/2012 07/26/12 | Rented | $9,200 | -8.0% | -- |
| 07/11/2012 07/11/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2012 06/21/12 | For Rent | $10,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,453 | $3,020,482 | $1,093,753 | $1,926,729 |
| 2024 | $34,453 | $2,961,257 | $1,072,307 | $1,888,950 |
| 2023 | $33,899 | $2,903,194 | $1,051,282 | $1,851,912 |
| 2022 | $32,222 | $2,846,269 | $1,030,669 | $1,815,600 |
| 2021 | $32,202 | $2,790,460 | $1,010,460 | $1,780,000 |
| 2020 | $31,773 | $2,761,848 | $1,000,099 | $1,761,749 |
| 2019 | $30,831 | $2,707,695 | $980,490 | $1,727,205 |
| 2018 | $30,603 | $2,654,604 | $961,265 | $1,693,339 |
| 2016 | $29,053 | $2,551,525 | $923,939 | $1,627,586 |
| 2015 | $28,752 | $2,513,200 | $910,061 | $1,603,139 |
| 2014 | $25,778 | $2,227,000 | $806,400 | $1,420,600 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Steve Day
Day & Associates
(310) 529-6456
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2019
Jamie Waryck
The Agency
(310) 944-1945
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Laura Grabher
Keller Williams Realty
(310) 939-9393
152 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Stephanie Hart
Forecast Realty Inc.
(310) 918-6856
25 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Jeremy Hart
Forecast Realty Inc.
(310) 781-2000
11 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Melinda Jones
Vista Sotheby's International Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB19249743
APN: 7539-029-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.