2700 Via Elevado Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $5,710,000 - $9,329,587
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 Via Elevado, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $7,800,397, approximately $1,569 per square foot. 2700 Via Elevado is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Montemalaga Elementary School, Palos Verdes Intermediate School, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuo Pao Cheng | $1,610,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Becker Stanley R | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuo Pao Cheng | $1,000,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,472 | $5,146,586 | $1,815,944 | $3,330,642 |
| 2024 | $31,472 | $2,651,309 | $1,780,338 | $870,971 |
| 2023 | $30,982 | $2,599,324 | $1,745,430 | $853,894 |
| 2022 | $29,498 | $2,548,357 | $1,711,206 | $837,151 |
| 2021 | $28,932 | $2,498,390 | $1,677,653 | $820,737 |
| 2020 | $28,558 | $2,472,773 | $1,660,451 | $812,322 |
| 2019 | $27,720 | $2,424,289 | $1,627,894 | $796,395 |
| 2018 | $27,354 | $2,376,755 | $1,595,975 | $780,780 |
| 2016 | $26,367 | $2,284,464 | $1,534,002 | $750,462 |
| 2015 | $25,697 | $2,250,150 | $1,510,960 | $739,190 |
| 2014 | $25,317 | $2,206,074 | $1,481,363 | $724,711 |
Map
- 2700 Via Campesina
- 2404 Via Campesina
- 702 Via la Cuesta
- 2521 Novato Place
- 2232 Via la Brea
- 1133 Granvia Altamira
- 773 Via Somonte
- 728 Via Somonte
- 2437 Via Sonoma
- 6039 Via Sonoma
- 1209 Granvia Altamira
- 5 Yellow Brick Rd
- 420 Via Malaga
- 601 Calle de Arboles
- 1320 Via Gabriel
- 411 Via Mesa Grande
- 2109 Rosita Place
- 4 Yellow Brick Rd
- 1 Yellow Brick Rd
- 406 Via Mesa Grande
- 2704 Via Elevado
- 2709 Via Elevado
- 2713 Via Elevado
- 2701 Via Elevado
- 2712 Via Elevado
- 2717 Via Elevado
- 2756 Via Campesina
- 2608 Via Segunda
- 2716 Via Elevado
- 2604 Via Segunda
- 2721 Via Elevado
- 2600 Via Segunda
- 2749 Via Campesina
- 2720 Via Elevado
- 2504 Via Ramon
- 2601 Via Segunda
- 2727 Via Elevado
- 2609 Via Segunda
- 2500 Via Ramon
- 2608 Via Ramon
Ask me questions while you tour the home.