2718 Capaldi Dr Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $144,824 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2718 Capaldi Dr, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $168,706, approximately $187 per square foot. 2718 Capaldi Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including River Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Bought by
Crabtree Robert E and Crabtree Donna R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1992
Bought by
Crabtree Robert E and Crabtree Donna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Robert E | $44,900 | -- | |
| Crabtree Robert E | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $33,590 | $4,780 | $28,810 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $24,950 | $4,170 | $20,780 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $24,950 | $4,170 | $20,780 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $24,950 | $4,170 | $20,780 |
| 2021 | $878 | $18,560 | $3,280 | $15,280 |
| 2020 | $851 | $18,560 | $3,280 | $15,280 |
| 2019 | $849 | $18,560 | $3,280 | $15,280 |
| 2018 | $664 | $16,590 | $3,680 | $12,910 |
| 2017 | $690 | $16,590 | $3,680 | $12,910 |
| 2016 | $668 | $16,590 | $3,680 | $12,910 |
| 2015 | $654 | $15,950 | $3,280 | $12,670 |
| 2014 | $675 | $15,950 | $3,280 | $12,670 |
| 2012 | $651 | $15,380 | $3,090 | $12,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map