C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cameron Hinton
Red 1 Realty
(330) 858-2713
2 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,270 - $211,000
Welcome to 2688 Capaldi Drive! Your new home is located in the highly sought after River Valley school district, minutes away from downtown Marion. Step inside to discover refinished hardwood floors in the living room and bedrooms, complemented by lvp flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms. The spacious kitchen boasts white cabinetry, butcher block countertops, and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly connecting to a generous dining area—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The bathrooms have been completely modernized with new vanities, toilets, and a sleek shower. A new air conditioning unit was installed in 2022, along with updated electric, and refreshed landscaping. Additional features include a convenient first-floor laundry room, an attached one-car garage, and a sizable backyard perfect for outdoor activities. You do not want to miss this one, schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Red 1 Realty License #2019003802 Listed on: 04/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christman Laney | $190,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Christman Laney | $190,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beaver Reba Brianne Gayl | $152,000 | -- | |
| Four Frames Properties Llc | $92,000 | -- | |
| Glass Kyle | -- | None Available | |
| Albright Keith O | -- | -- | |
| Albright Keith O | $38,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christman Laney | $187,049 | |
| Closed | Christman Laney | $187,049 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaver Reba Brianne Gayl | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Sold | $190,500 | -4.8% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $54,220 | $4,780 | $49,440 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $41,290 | $4,170 | $37,120 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $41,290 | $4,170 | $37,120 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $33,480 | $4,170 | $29,310 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $24,830 | $3,280 | $21,550 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $24,830 | $3,280 | $21,550 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $24,830 | $3,280 | $21,550 |
| 2018 | $891 | $22,300 | $3,680 | $18,620 |
| 2017 | $921 | $22,300 | $3,680 | $18,620 |
| 2016 | $898 | $22,300 | $3,680 | $18,620 |
| 2015 | $882 | $21,530 | $3,280 | $18,250 |
| 2014 | $904 | $21,530 | $3,280 | $18,250 |
| 2012 | $888 | $20,980 | $3,090 | $17,890 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cameron Hinton
Red 1 Realty
(330) 858-2713
2 in this area
89 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Robert Richmond
Red 1 Realty
(216) 322-5372
2 in this area
146 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angela Tanner-Miller
Coldwell Banker Realty
(740) 751-5567
232 in this area
488 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Betsy Woken
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 774-9203
38 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225012140
APN: 43-0010108.200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.