Seller's Agent in 2024
Patty Rocha
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 813-6484
19 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $254,492
Discover a home where spacious interiors meet the efficiency of solar panels. Imagine the long-time savings! This 3-bedroom 2-bath, 1 car garage Raised-Ranch home boasts an eat-in kitchen, and hardwood flooring throughout the main floor floor. Finished lower level with a 3/4 bath, walk-out through the garage. All measurements are approximate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Sarpy Brokerage Phone: 402-813-6484 License #20060577 Listed on: 11/29/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Aaron | $224,000 | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Rodriguez Adulfo | -- | -- | |
| Montes Jose De Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Montes Jose De Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Montes Jose De Jesus | -- | Nebraska Title Co Omaha |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowen Aaron | $217,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Adulfo | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Adulfo | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Montes Jose De Jesus | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2024 01/08/24 | Sold | $224,000 | -0.4% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2023 11/29/23 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $200,448 | $22,000 | $178,448 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $183,040 | $22,000 | $161,040 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $170,668 | $22,000 | $148,668 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $150,608 | $17,000 | $133,608 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $128,973 | $17,000 | $111,973 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $125,170 | $17,000 | $108,170 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $120,470 | $17,000 | $103,470 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $111,094 | $17,000 | $94,094 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $94,750 | $17,000 | $77,750 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $92,651 | $17,000 | $75,651 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $95,234 | $17,000 | $78,234 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $98,245 | $17,000 | $81,245 |
| 2012 | -- | $97,373 | $17,000 | $80,373 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Patty Rocha
NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.
(402) 813-6484
19 in this area
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Amy Konopik
Coldwell Banker NHS RE
(712) 360-1446
8 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22327770
APN: 010513124
Ask me questions while you tour the home.