27184 Fairmount Rd Westover, MD 21871
Westover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27184 Fairmount Rd, Westover, MD 21871 and is currently estimated at $187,233, approximately $168 per square foot. 27184 Fairmount Rd is a home located in Somerset County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Hungerford James T and Hungerford Thelma E
Bought by
Hungerford Thelma E James Walter and Hungerford Thelma E Hungerford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1984
Sold by
Cook Jackson Lee
Bought by
Hungerford James Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hungerford Thelma E James Walter | -- | -- | |
| Hungerford James Thomas | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $939 | $84,400 | $24,700 | $59,700 |
| 2023 | $899 | $80,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $860 | $77,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $818 | $73,800 | $24,700 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $818 | $73,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $815 | $73,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $813 | $73,100 | $24,700 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $813 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $881 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $881 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map