2719 Cherry Brook Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $204,809 - $255,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 Cherry Brook Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $235,702, approximately $245 per square foot. 2719 Cherry Brook Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Raymond & Nancy Hodge Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Mead Shawn K and Mead Pamela K
Bought by
Baker James M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Mead Shawn and Mead Pamala K
Bought by
Mead Shawn and Mead Pamala K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker James M | $78,500 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Mead Shawn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $25,900 | $2,500 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $23,500 | $2,500 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $23,500 | $2,500 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $25,600 | $2,500 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $25,600 | $2,500 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $22,500 | $2,100 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $22,500 | $2,100 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $21,100 | $2,100 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $21,100 | $2,100 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $19,700 | $2,100 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $19,700 | $2,100 | $17,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,500 | $2,100 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map