2732 Cherry Brook Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $246,116
Studio
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2732 Cherry Brook Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $238,529, approximately $316 per square foot. 2732 Cherry Brook Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Raymond & Nancy Hodge Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Maibes Richard T
Bought by
Faulkner Todd E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,994
Outstanding Balance
$37,475
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Brennan Joseph L and Mccoy Kelly
Bought by
Maibes Richard T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,460
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulkner Todd E | $105,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Maibes Richard T | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faulkner Todd E | $101,994 | |
| Previous Owner | Maibes Richard T | $77,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $24,500 | $2,500 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $22,300 | $2,500 | $19,800 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $22,300 | $2,500 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $22,200 | $2,500 | $19,700 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $22,200 | $2,500 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $19,500 | $2,100 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $19,500 | $2,100 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $19,500 | $2,100 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $19,500 | $2,100 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $18,300 | $2,100 | $16,200 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $18,300 | $2,100 | $16,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,300 | $2,100 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map