2726 Cherry Brook Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $259,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2726 Cherry Brook Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $246,056, approximately $256 per square foot. 2726 Cherry Brook Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Raymond & Nancy Hodge Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Benson Robert J and Benson Linda D
Bought by
Stout Shawn and Stout Tara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,920
Outstanding Balance
$33,725
Interest Rate
9.25%
Estimated Equity
$212,331
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Shawn | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stout Shawn | $87,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $25,900 | $2,500 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $23,700 | $2,500 | $21,200 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $23,700 | $2,500 | $21,200 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $23,500 | $2,500 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $23,500 | $2,500 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $20,600 | $2,100 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $20,600 | $2,100 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $20,600 | $2,100 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $20,600 | $2,100 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $19,200 | $2,100 | $17,100 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $19,200 | $2,100 | $17,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,200 | $2,100 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map