2719 Constellation Dr Indianapolis, IN 46229
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 Constellation Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $201,559, approximately $126 per square foot. 2719 Constellation Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Creston Intermediate and Middle School, and Creston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $188,800 | $19,400 | $169,400 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $154,300 | $19,400 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $153,400 | $19,400 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $128,700 | $19,400 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $117,200 | $19,400 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $106,100 | $18,400 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $101,300 | $18,400 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $913 | $92,400 | $18,400 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $748 | $85,700 | $18,400 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $682 | $80,200 | $18,400 | $61,800 |
| 2014 | $587 | $80,600 | $18,400 | $62,200 |
| 2013 | $852 | $90,700 | $18,400 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map