2719 Eden Ln Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $4,770,000 - $5,361,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$1,799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 Eden Ln, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,939,292, approximately $1,799 per square foot. 2719 Eden Ln is a home with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Leong Michael S
Bought by
Leong Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Leong Yvonne
Bought by
Leong Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Summerhill Grant Road Llc
Bought by
Leong Michael S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leong Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Leong Michael S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Leong Michael S | $2,193,750 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,898 | $2,701,203 | $2,160,906 | $540,297 |
| 2024 | $30,898 | $2,648,239 | $2,118,536 | $529,703 |
| 2023 | $30,579 | $2,596,314 | $2,076,997 | $519,317 |
| 2022 | $30,498 | $2,545,407 | $2,036,272 | $509,135 |
| 2021 | $29,748 | $2,495,498 | $1,996,346 | $499,152 |
| 2020 | $29,790 | $2,469,910 | $1,975,876 | $494,034 |
| 2019 | $28,519 | $2,421,482 | $1,937,134 | $484,348 |
| 2018 | $28,197 | $2,374,002 | $1,899,151 | $474,851 |
| 2017 | $27,017 | $2,327,454 | $1,861,913 | $465,541 |
| 2016 | $26,454 | $2,281,818 | $1,825,405 | $456,413 |
| 2015 | $25,769 | $2,247,544 | $1,797,986 | $449,558 |
| 2014 | $25,532 | $2,203,518 | $1,762,766 | $440,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map