511 Mansfield Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $3,833,000 - $4,168,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$1,731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Mansfield Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,048,655, approximately $1,730 per square foot. 511 Mansfield Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Wooldridge Helen N
Bought by
Wooldridge Helen N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Wooldridge John D
Bought by
Wooldridge Helen N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooldridge Helen N | -- | -- | |
| Wooldridge Helen N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 | $335,627 | $91,928 | $243,699 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $329,047 | $90,126 | $238,921 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $322,596 | $88,359 | $234,237 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $316,272 | $86,627 | $229,645 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $310,072 | $84,929 | $225,143 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $306,894 | $84,059 | $222,835 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $300,877 | $82,411 | $218,466 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $294,979 | $80,796 | $214,183 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $289,196 | $79,212 | $209,984 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $283,526 | $77,659 | $205,867 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $279,268 | $76,493 | $202,775 |
| 2014 | $3,288 | $273,798 | $74,995 | $198,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map