2719 Park Way Bakersfield, CA 93304
Oleander-Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,110 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 Park Way, Bakersfield, CA 93304 and is currently estimated at $308,528, approximately $238 per square foot. 2719 Park Way is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including William Penn Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Klis Gregory R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Valdez Veronica
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Specialty Underwriting & Residential Fin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Valdez Carlos Javier
Bought by
Valdez Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,235
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Enns Justin W and Enns Christina L
Bought by
Valdez Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,235
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Scheler Johnny Lee and Scheler Katherine Lee
Bought by
Enns Justin W and Enns Christina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,279
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Lauritzen Eleanor E
Bought by
Hafeli Katherine Lee and Scheler Johnny Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,247
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klis Gregory R | $121,500 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $124,336 | None Available | |
| Valdez Veronica | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Valdez Veronica | $295,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Enns Justin W | $140,500 | First American Title | |
| Hafeli Katherine Lee | $85,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdez Veronica | $44,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Veronica | $250,665 | |
| Previous Owner | Enns Justin W | $138,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Hafeli Katherine Lee | $84,247 | |
| Closed | Enns Justin W | $8,171 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $157,088 | $25,745 | $131,343 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $154,009 | $25,241 | $128,768 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $150,991 | $24,747 | $126,244 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $148,031 | $24,262 | $123,769 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $145,130 | $23,787 | $121,343 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $143,643 | $23,544 | $120,099 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $143,643 | $23,544 | $120,099 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $138,068 | $22,631 | $115,437 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $135,362 | $22,188 | $113,174 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $130,000 | $33,000 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $117,000 | $29,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $118,000 | $30,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map