Estimated Value: $88,000 - $220,887
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2719 Pineapple Ave, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $178,722, approximately $165 per square foot. 2719 Pineapple Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Green Harold
Bought by
Green Harold
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,387
Outstanding Balance
$7,138
Interest Rate
7.39%
Estimated Equity
$171,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Green Harold
Bought by
Green Harold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,387
Outstanding Balance
$7,138
Interest Rate
7.39%
Estimated Equity
$171,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1993
Sold by
Green Harold and Green Harold
Bought by
Green Harold and Green Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Harold | -- | -- | |
| Green Harold | -- | -- | |
| Green Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Harold | $46,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $64,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $886 | $62,530 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $886 | $60,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $842 | $58,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $851 | $57,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $818 | $56,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $768 | $55,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $769 | $54,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $771 | $53,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $776 | $51,970 | $4,700 | $47,270 |
| 2015 | $440 | $51,610 | $4,700 | $46,910 |
| 2014 | $445 | $51,200 | $4,700 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map