272 Appleton Rd Five Points, TN 38457
Estimated Value: $77,024 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Appleton Rd, Five Points, TN 38457 and is currently estimated at $151,341. 272 Appleton Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including South Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School, and Ingram Sowell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1982
Bought by
Barnes Clyde and Barnes Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Clyde | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $257 | $12,775 | $7,200 | $5,575 |
| 2024 | $257 | $12,775 | $7,200 | $5,575 |
| 2023 | $257 | $12,775 | $7,200 | $5,575 |
| 2022 | $257 | $12,775 | $7,200 | $5,575 |
| 2021 | $303 | $10,250 | $4,850 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $303 | $10,250 | $4,850 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $303 | $10,250 | $4,850 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $303 | $10,250 | $4,850 | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $303 | $10,250 | $4,850 | $5,400 |
| 2016 | $303 | $10,250 | $4,850 | $5,400 |
| 2015 | $281 | $10,250 | $4,850 | $5,400 |
| 2014 | $286 | $10,450 | $4,850 | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map