38 Warren Hollow Rd Five Points, TN 38457
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Warren Hollow Rd, Five Points, TN 38457 and is currently estimated at $117,940, approximately $106 per square foot. 38 Warren Hollow Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including South Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School, and Ingram Sowell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Kennedy John F
Bought by
Fick Alvin D and Fick Jacqueline J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Wilma Ridgway
Bought by
Kennedy John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Eugene Forsyth Thomas
Bought by
Wilma Ridgway
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Forsyth Thomas E
Bought by
Gary Glass
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1990
Bought by
Forsyth Thomas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1980
Bought by
Forsyth Hubert G and Forsyth Wife
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fick Alvin D | $33,000 | Plant Paul B | |
| Fick Alvin D | $33,000 | Plant Paul B | |
| Kennedy John F | $50,000 | -- | |
| Wilma Ridgway | $52,000 | -- | |
| Gary Glass | $1,000 | -- | |
| Forsyth Thomas E | $30,000 | -- | |
| Forsyth Hubert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forsyth Hubert G | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $15,125 | $6,450 | $8,675 |
| 2024 | $304 | $15,125 | $6,450 | $8,675 |
| 2023 | $304 | $15,125 | $6,450 | $8,675 |
| 2022 | $304 | $15,125 | $6,450 | $8,675 |
| 2021 | $300 | $10,125 | $4,125 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $300 | $10,125 | $4,125 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $300 | $10,125 | $4,125 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $300 | $10,125 | $4,125 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $300 | $10,125 | $4,125 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $300 | $10,125 | $4,125 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $277 | $10,125 | $4,125 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | $402 | $14,675 | $4,100 | $10,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map