272 Brazil Ct Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Brazil Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $504,769, approximately $412 per square foot. 272 Brazil Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $237,307 | $66,216 | $171,091 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $232,655 | $64,918 | $167,737 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $228,095 | $63,646 | $164,449 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $223,624 | $62,399 | $161,225 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $219,240 | $61,176 | $158,064 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $212,739 | $59,362 | $153,377 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $208,569 | $58,199 | $150,370 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $204,480 | $57,058 | $147,422 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $200,472 | $55,940 | $144,532 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $197,461 | $55,100 | $142,361 |
| 2014 | $2,930 | $193,594 | $54,021 | $139,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map