Estimated Value: $254,199 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Burlington Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $353,800, approximately $374 per square foot. 272 Burlington Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Brown James D
Bought by
Brown Eva C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Brown James D
Bought by
Brown Eva C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Eva C | -- | Essential Title Agency | |
| Brown Eva C | -- | Essential Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $44,755 | $11,852 | $32,903 |
| 2023 | $641 | $43,019 | $11,393 | $31,626 |
| 2022 | $618 | $42,176 | $11,170 | $31,006 |
| 2021 | $501 | $41,350 | $10,951 | $30,399 |
| 2020 | $494 | $40,970 | $10,858 | $30,112 |
| 2019 | $466 | $40,167 | $10,645 | $29,522 |
| 2018 | $455 | $39,379 | $10,436 | $28,943 |
| 2017 | $447 | $38,607 | $10,231 | $28,376 |
| 2016 | $434 | $37,851 | $10,031 | $27,820 |
| 2015 | $431 | $37,282 | $9,880 | $27,402 |
| 2014 | $421 | $36,552 | $9,687 | $26,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map