Estimated Value: $362,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Carleton Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $407,919, approximately $307 per square foot. 255 Carleton Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Saengarun Kevin and Saengarun Emily A
Bought by
Saengarun Kevin and Saengarun Emily A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,513
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Saengarun Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,525
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Studer Carrie Patricia
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Studer Carrie Patricia
Bought by
Studer Carrie Patricia and Ford Randall Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Winter Leonard W
Bought by
Studer Carrie Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Winter Jean B
Bought by
Winter Jean B and Winter Leonard W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saengarun Kevin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Saengarun Kevin | $185,000 | Redwood Empire Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $304,773 | Accommodation | |
| Studer Carrie Patricia | -- | Accommodation | |
| Studer Carrie Patricia | $350,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Winter Jean B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saengarun Kevin | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Saengarun Kevin | $178,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Studer Carrie Patricia | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $227,800 | $110,821 | $116,979 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $218,957 | $106,519 | $112,438 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $214,665 | $104,431 | $110,234 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $210,457 | $102,384 | $108,073 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $208,302 | $101,336 | $106,966 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $204,220 | $99,350 | $104,870 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $200,217 | $97,403 | $102,814 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $196,291 | $95,493 | $100,798 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $192,443 | $93,621 | $98,822 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $189,553 | $92,215 | $97,338 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $185,840 | $90,409 | $95,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map