Estimated Value: $404,000 - $439,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Carleton Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $417,868, approximately $324 per square foot. 236 Carleton Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Ceja Lopez Abraham
Bought by
Lopez Abraham Ceja and Ceja-Gonzalez Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,848
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Chase Leroy and Chase Mary Louise
Bought by
Ceja Abraham and Ceja Gonzalez Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
3.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Ceja Abraham and Gonzalez Maria G Ceja
Bought by
Chase Leroy and Chase Mary Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Ceja Guadalupe
Bought by
Ceja Abraham
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,435
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Abraham Ceja | -- | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Ceja Abraham | $126,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chase Leroy | $149,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Ceja Abraham | -- | First American Title | |
| Ceja Abraham | $277,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Abraham Ceja | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ceja Abraham | $100,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ceja Abraham | $277,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $286,030 | $108,162 | $177,868 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $274,925 | $103,963 | $170,962 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $269,535 | $101,925 | $167,610 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $264,251 | $99,927 | $164,324 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $261,543 | $98,903 | $162,640 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $256,416 | $96,964 | $159,452 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $251,389 | $95,063 | $156,326 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $246,461 | $93,200 | $153,261 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $241,630 | $91,373 | $150,257 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $238,000 | $90,000 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $184,433 | $102,463 | $81,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map