Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa Curlett
Compass
(781) 267-2844
3 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,677,000 - $2,448,000
Located in an idyllic, private setting, this sophisticated Contemporary Colonial boasts tall ceilings, an abundance of natural light and a flexible floor plan. With a stunning two-story foyer, the home features an eat-in, granite kitchen with stainless appliances and an adjoining family room with a fireplace and soaring ceilings. The generous living and dining room offers gorgeous views to the outside. The second floor includes a fabulous master suite with a cathedral ceiling and walk-in closet and three additional, well-proportioned bedrooms. On the lower level, there is an exercise room plus a multi-functional bonus room - perfect to use as a studio, recreation or play room. This very special property also offers beautiful, mature plantings, lovely stone walls, pretty grounds and a patio that is ideal for entertaining.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
0.7 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou May | $1,185,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhou May | $485,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | Sold | $1,185,300 | -8.5% | $316 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2015 11/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2015 10/14/15 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | -- | $345 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,386 | $1,296,000 | $640,900 | $655,100 |
| 2024 | $14,083 | $1,266,500 | $640,900 | $625,600 |
| 2023 | $14,067 | $1,188,100 | $640,900 | $547,200 |
| 2022 | $13,905 | $1,085,500 | $613,600 | $471,900 |
| 2021 | $9,072 | $1,031,400 | $581,800 | $449,600 |
| 2020 | $12,789 | $996,800 | $581,800 | $415,000 |
| 2019 | $11,959 | $949,900 | $538,600 | $411,300 |
| 2018 | $11,883 | $949,900 | $538,600 | $411,300 |
| 2017 | $13,000 | $1,048,400 | $598,600 | $449,800 |
| 2016 | $10,889 | $895,500 | $598,600 | $296,900 |
| 2015 | $10,514 | $856,200 | $570,100 | $286,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa Curlett
Compass
(781) 267-2844
3 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Hongmei Wang
HMW Real Estate, LLC
(617) 603-7915
26 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71922413
APN: WEST-000012-000050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.