H
Seller's Agent in 2013
Hiam Antun
DeWolfe Realty
(617) 947-3194
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,397,000 - $1,563,000
Move right into this well maintained updated Cape. This charming home features gleaming hardwood floors, new windows, an updated eat in kitchen with granite counter tops, and a finished basement that can be used as a family room or game room. Enjoy the private and meticulous landscape from the new 3 season porch. Conveniently located near Weston Town center and offering a great commute to Boston.
Last Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Hochberger
Century 21 Shawmut Properties License #449538851
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1951
Lot Details
0.87 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufour Pierre | $770,000 | -- | |
| Dufour Pierre J | $770,000 | -- | |
| Antoon Amal | -- | -- | |
| Antoon Amal | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dufour Pierre J | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Dufour Pierre J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Antoon Amal | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | Sold | $770,000 | 0.0% | $410 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | Off Market | $770,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2013 07/11/13 | Price Changed | $789,000 | -1.3% | $420 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2013 06/19/13 | For Sale | $799,000 | 0.0% | $426 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2013 06/03/13 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -4.8% | $426 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | Price Changed | $839,000 | -1.3% | $447 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | For Sale | $849,900 | -- | $453 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,479 | $1,034,100 | $741,700 | $292,400 |
| 2024 | $11,029 | $991,800 | $741,700 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $11,166 | $943,100 | $741,700 | $201,400 |
| 2022 | $11,005 | $859,100 | $701,500 | $157,600 |
| 2021 | $10,579 | $815,000 | $664,800 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $10,456 | $815,000 | $664,800 | $150,200 |
| 2019 | $5,597 | $764,200 | $615,900 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $9,560 | $764,200 | $615,900 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $6,638 | $764,200 | $615,900 | $148,300 |
| 2016 | $9,293 | $764,200 | $615,900 | $148,300 |
| 2015 | $8,964 | $730,000 | $586,700 | $143,300 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2013
Hiam Antun
DeWolfe Realty
(617) 947-3194
7 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Elizabeth Hochberger
Century 21 Shawmut Properties
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71509340
APN: WEST-000012-000052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.