272 E 7th Ave Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,775 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 E 7th Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $455,944, approximately $311 per square foot. 272 E 7th Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Jacob F Jenkins And Barbara J Jenkins Tr and Jenkins Adrian R
Bought by
Jenkins Adrian R and Doswell Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Jenkins Jacob F and Jenkins Barbara J
Bought by
Jenkins Jacob F and Jenkins Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Adrian R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenkins Jacob F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $125,837 | $18,468 | $107,369 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $123,370 | $18,106 | $105,264 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $382,500 | $163,200 | $219,300 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $118,580 | $17,403 | $101,177 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $116,256 | $17,062 | $99,194 |
| 2020 | $586 | $58,065 | $16,888 | $41,177 |
| 2019 | $574 | $56,927 | $16,557 | $40,370 |
| 2018 | $562 | $55,812 | $16,233 | $39,579 |
| 2017 | $548 | $54,718 | $15,915 | $38,803 |
| 2016 | $499 | $53,646 | $15,603 | $38,043 |
| 2015 | $498 | $52,841 | $15,369 | $37,472 |
| 2014 | $498 | $51,806 | $15,068 | $36,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map