272 E Main St Gettysburg, OH 45328
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 E Main St, Gettysburg, OH 45328 and is currently estimated at $130,601, approximately $95 per square foot. 272 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Greenville Middle School, Greenville Intermediate School, and Greenville Primary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $28,920 | $4,750 | $24,170 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $28,920 | $4,750 | $24,170 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $28,920 | $4,750 | $24,170 |
| 2022 | $580 | $23,390 | $3,960 | $19,430 |
| 2021 | $583 | $23,390 | $3,960 | $19,430 |
| 2020 | $584 | $23,390 | $3,960 | $19,430 |
| 2019 | $550 | $22,470 | $3,960 | $18,510 |
| 2018 | $580 | $22,470 | $3,960 | $18,510 |
| 2017 | $466 | $22,470 | $3,960 | $18,510 |
| 2016 | $434 | $19,450 | $3,960 | $15,490 |
| 2015 | $434 | $19,450 | $3,960 | $15,490 |
| 2014 | $435 | $19,450 | $3,960 | $15,490 |
| 2013 | $470 | $20,260 | $3,960 | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map