302 E Main St Greenville, OH 45331
Estimated Value: $117,835 - $194,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Main St, Greenville, OH 45331 and is currently estimated at $138,709, approximately $88 per square foot. 302 E Main St is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Greenville Middle School, Greenville Intermediate School, and Greenville Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Wolfe William J and Wolfe Heidi K
Bought by
Lemaster Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Wolfe William J and Wolfe Heidi K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Martin Erik S and Martin Jennifer E
Bought by
Fanniemae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Seman Dorothy W
Bought by
Martin Erik S and Martin Jennifer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1992
Bought by
Wolfe William J and Wolfe Heidi K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemaster Rentals Llc | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Lemaster Rentals Llc | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Wolfe William J | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Wolfe William J | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Fanniemae | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Fanniemae | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Erik S | $35,000 | -- | |
| Martin Erik S | $35,000 | -- | |
| Wolfe William J | -- | -- | |
| Wolfe William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Erik S | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $33,510 | $6,380 | $27,130 |
| 2024 | $912 | $25,120 | $6,380 | $18,740 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $31,040 | $6,380 | $24,660 |
| 2022 | $764 | $19,130 | $5,310 | $13,820 |
| 2021 | $767 | $19,130 | $5,310 | $13,820 |
| 2020 | $769 | $19,130 | $5,310 | $13,820 |
| 2019 | $726 | $17,880 | $5,310 | $12,570 |
| 2018 | $731 | $17,880 | $5,310 | $12,570 |
| 2017 | $495 | $17,880 | $5,310 | $12,570 |
| 2016 | $496 | $11,940 | $5,340 | $6,600 |
| 2015 | $496 | $11,940 | $5,340 | $6,600 |
| 2014 | $497 | $11,940 | $5,340 | $6,600 |
| 2013 | $532 | $12,670 | $5,340 | $7,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map