295 E Main St Gettysburg, OH 45328
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 E Main St, Gettysburg, OH 45328 and is currently estimated at $134,203, approximately $98 per square foot. 295 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Greenville Middle School, Greenville Intermediate School, and Greenville Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Hoffman Doris J and Hoffman Scott
Bought by
Hoffman Doris J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,997
Outstanding Balance
$35,780
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Etter Kenneth M
Bought by
Harris Doris J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Doris J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Harris Doris J | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Doris J | $57,997 | |
| Closed | Harris Doris J | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $29,940 | $4,470 | $25,470 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $29,940 | $4,470 | $25,470 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $29,940 | $4,470 | $25,470 |
| 2022 | $935 | $23,580 | $3,720 | $19,860 |
| 2021 | $938 | $23,580 | $3,720 | $19,860 |
| 2020 | $941 | $23,580 | $3,720 | $19,860 |
| 2019 | $908 | $22,630 | $3,720 | $18,910 |
| 2018 | $956 | $22,630 | $3,720 | $18,910 |
| 2017 | $836 | $22,630 | $3,720 | $18,910 |
| 2016 | $779 | $19,210 | $3,720 | $15,490 |
| 2015 | $779 | $19,210 | $3,720 | $15,490 |
| 2014 | $780 | $19,210 | $3,720 | $15,490 |
| 2013 | $817 | $20,030 | $3,720 | $16,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map