272 Gracefield Way Riverside, CA 92506
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,611 - $787,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Gracefield Way, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $753,153, approximately $369 per square foot. 272 Gracefield Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2014
Sold by
Ashley Joyce M
Bought by
Ashley Joyce M and The Joyce M Ashley Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Joyce M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,989 | $279,568 | $65,655 | $213,913 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $268,713 | $63,106 | $205,607 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $263,445 | $61,869 | $201,576 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $258,280 | $60,656 | $197,624 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $255,633 | $60,035 | $195,598 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $250,621 | $58,858 | $191,763 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $245,707 | $57,704 | $188,003 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $240,890 | $56,573 | $184,317 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $236,167 | $55,464 | $180,703 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $232,622 | $54,632 | $177,990 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $228,067 | $53,563 | $174,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map