272 N Caesar Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 N Caesar Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $464,948, approximately $277 per square foot. 272 N Caesar Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Jenniemarie Quinn Family Trust
Bought by
Avera Family Living Trust and Avera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Stauble Elisabeth
Bought by
Stovepw Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Quinn Jenniemarie
Bought by
Quinn Jenniemarie and The Jenniemarie Quinn Family T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,166
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Quinn Jenniemarie
Bought by
Quinn Jenniemarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Jenniemarie Quinn
Bought by
Quinn Jenniemarie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avera Family Living Trust | $440,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Stovepw Investments Llc | -- | Westcor Land Title Insurance | |
| Quinn Jenniemarie | -- | Accommodation | |
| Quinn Jenniemarie | -- | Accommodation | |
| Quinn Jenniemarie | -- | None Available | |
| Quinn Jenniemarie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quinn Jenniemarie | $145,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,308 | $448,800 | $81,600 | $367,200 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $214,105 | $54,976 | $159,129 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $209,908 | $53,899 | $156,009 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $205,793 | $52,843 | $152,950 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $203,684 | $52,302 | $151,382 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $199,691 | $51,277 | $148,414 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $195,776 | $50,272 | $145,504 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $191,938 | $49,287 | $142,651 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $188,175 | $48,321 | $139,854 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $185,350 | $47,596 | $137,754 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $181,720 | $46,664 | $135,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map