272 Nettleton Rd Harrogate, TN 37752
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $315,144
Studio
1
Bath
1,971
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 272 Nettleton Rd, Harrogate, TN 37752 and is currently estimated at $214,786, approximately $108 per square foot. 272 Nettleton Rd is a home located in Claiborne County with nearby schools including Tri-State Christian Academy, St. Julian School, and J. Frank White Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Collins Scott
Bought by
Ldr Properties Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Janovich John R
Bought by
Collins Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Graves John W
Bought by
Janovich Shirley T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Bought by
Janovich Shirley T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1957
Bought by
Graves Marshall L and Graves Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ldr Properties Lp | $125,000 | -- | |
| Collins Scott | $70,000 | -- | |
| Janovich Shirley T | $40,500 | -- | |
| Janovich Shirley T | $40,500 | -- | |
| Graves Marshall L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $21,425 | $3,600 | $17,825 |
| 2024 | $501 | $21,425 | $3,600 | $17,825 |
| 2023 | $501 | $21,425 | $3,600 | $17,825 |
| 2022 | $429 | $21,425 | $3,600 | $17,825 |
| 2021 | $358 | $13,900 | $2,875 | $11,025 |
| 2020 | $358 | $13,900 | $2,875 | $11,025 |
| 2019 | $358 | $13,900 | $2,875 | $11,025 |
| 2018 | $358 | $13,900 | $2,875 | $11,025 |
| 2017 | $358 | $13,900 | $2,875 | $11,025 |
| 2016 | $398 | $15,425 | $3,000 | $12,425 |
| 2015 | $383 | $15,425 | $3,000 | $12,425 |
| 2014 | $383 | $15,421 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map